Mad Packs | Bulk Flower | Strawberry Gelato

Buds
Multiple breeders have created versions under this name, but the sweet berry profile with diesel undertones remains consistent. Consumers describe an initial euphoric lift that settles into deep relaxation. The flavor leans heavily into ripe strawberries with a spicy finish.

Parents: Gelato, Strawberry Snow Cone

Effects: Happy, Focused, Energetic, Uplifted, Euphoric, Relaxed, Tingly

Flavors: Strawberry, Berry, Diesel, Sweet

Description:

Sweet, creamy, and irresistibly smooth — Strawberry Gelato is an indica-dominant hybrid known for its rich dessert-like flavor and relaxing effects. Notes of fresh strawberry blend with subtle creaminess and a hint of earthy sweetness for a flavorful, satisfying smoke.


Strawberry Gelato delivers a euphoric, calming lift that gently settles into relaxing body effects, making it a great choice for unwinding without feeling too heavy.

About the brand:

Official Weedmaps Brand Page for Mad Packs!


MAD FLAVOR. MAD HIGH. MAD PACKS


Founded in Metro Detroit in 2024, Mad Packs was created with a vision to deliver

exceptional cannabis and elevate the consumer experience.


Through thoughtfully developed brands and high-quality products, Mad Packs is

committed to setting a new standard in the industry. Every step of the process is

carefully managed to ensure consistency, quality, and a reliable experience from start to finish.


With a deep appreciation for the diversity of cannabis culture, Mad Packs

offers something for every type of consumer—whether experienced or

just beginning their journey!

FlavorsUser reported
StrawberryBerryDiesel
This item is not available nearby.
Mad Packs
Mad Packs